Skip Navigation

The Community Partnership Program is an oppotunity for the families and businesses of our community to donate directly to a classroom or special area of our school.

Through a tax-deductible donation, our teachers are able to make purchases that include thematic learning items, visuals, computers and software, library books, sports equipment and more. 

To adopt a class, download the required form here.

We want to thank the families and businesses that have donated and continue to help our Westlake Eagles soar!

2016-2017 Community Partnership Program Sponsors:
 
The Baier Family
Mrs. Giner’s 1st Grade Class
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Barrett Family
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Batazhan Family
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Beach Family
Mrs. Dam’s 1st Grade Class
Mrs. Egan’s 3rd Grade Class
Science Lab – Mrs. Daniel
 
The Botsolas Family
Mrs. Dam’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Brannon Family
Mrs. Egan’s 3rd Grade Class
Mrs. Springer’s 5th Grade Class
 
The Bross Family
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class
 
The Buckley & Campbell Family
Mrs. Keats’ 3rd Grade Class
 
The Butler Family
Mrs. Barrett’s 3rd Grade Class
Mrs. Springer’s 5th Grade Class
 
Chicken Salad Chick
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Connors Family
Mrs. Nickle’s 4th Grade Class
Instrumental Band Program – Mr. Deen
 
Cutting Taxes, LLC.
Middle School Language Arts - Mrs. Hanis
Middle School Math - Mrs. Gemmill
Middle School Science - Mrs. Kallies
Middle School Social Studies - Mrs. Pinder
Middle School Spanish - Miss Spain
Middle School Bible – Mr. Gross
 
The Davidson Family
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Dion Family
Mrs. Barrett’s 3rd Grade Class
 
The Donaldson Family
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class
4th Grade / Mrs. Nickle
 
The Elder Family
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
Mrs. Keats’ 3rd Grade Class
 
The Esterhuizen Family
Mrs. Springer’s 5th Grade Class
Instrumental Band Program – Mr. Deen
Physical Education/Athletics
 
The Goldstone Family
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Green Family
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
Middle School Language Arts – Mrs. Hanis
 
The Gresen Family
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Harvey Family
Computer Lab/Technology
 
The Herman Family
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Holloway Family
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Jackson Family
Mrs. Dam’s 1st Grade Class
 
Jet Expediters, Inc.
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Kemp Family
Mrs. Keats’ 3rd Grade Class
Mrs. Lewis and Mrs. Springer’s 5th Grade Classes
 
The Koukoulakis Family
Mrs. Giner’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Kratimenos Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Dam’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Lahuti Family
Mrs. Egan’s 3rd Grade Class
 
Little Toader - The Bredemeier Family
Mrs. Giner’s 1st Grade Class
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
Mrs. Barrett’s 3rd Grade Class
 
The Lorigo Family
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Marinov Family
Middle School Language Arts – Mrs. Hanis
Middle School Science – Mrs. Stewart
Middle School Social Studies – Mr. Jacobs
 
The Panagiotopoulos Family
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Egan’s 3rd Grade Class
Art Program – Mrs. Franklin
Music Program – Mr. Linardos
 
The Parker Family
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
Middle School Science – Mrs. Stewart
Art Program – Mrs. Franklin
 
The Patchen Family
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
Mrs. Springer’s 5th Grade Class
Middle School Math – Mr. Giles
 
The Pellegrini Family
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Phillips Family
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
Mrs. Nickle’s 4th Grade Class
Mrs. Lewis’ 5th Grade Class
Mrs. Springer’s 5th Grade Class
 
The Pidochev Family
Middle School Department
 
The Pieper Family
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Potter Family
Mrs. Giner’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Redgrave Family
Mrs. Dam’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Schlenker Family
Mrs. Nickle’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Shoup Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Meyers-Simmonds Family
Mrs. Lewis and Mrs. Springer’s 5th Grade Classes
 
The Smith Family
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
 
Sure Fit Gutters, Inc.
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
Art Program – Mrs. Franklin
Music Program – Mr. Linardos
 
The Tapscott Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Egan’s 3rd Grade Class
 
The Thibodeau Family
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class
 
Terry Tilling- Coldwell Banker
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Nickle’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Trentler Family
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
K-3 Chinese Program – Mrs. Chin
 
The Walker Family
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
 
Westmoreland’s A/C, Inc.
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Widlacki Family
Mrs. Egan’s 3rd Grade Class
Science Program
 
The Zawilski Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class