Skip Navigation

The Community Partnership Program is an oppotunity for the families and businesses of our community to donate directly to a classroom or special area of our school.

Through a tax-deductible donation, our teachers are able to make purchases that include thematic learning items, visuals, computers and software, library books, sports equipment and more. 

To adopt a class, download the required form here.

We want to thank the families and businesses that have donated and continue to help our Westlake Eagles soar!

2017-2018 Community Partnership Program Sponsors:
 
1-800-Dry-Me-Out
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Keats’ 3rd Grade Class
 
The Baier Family
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
Mrs. Barrett’s 3rd Grade Class
 
The Barrett Family
Mrs. Keats’ 3rd Grade Class
Mrs. Springer’s 5th Grade Class
 

The Becker Family
Middle School Math – Mrs. Kelly

The Botsolas Family
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Miller’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Brannon Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Egan’s 4th Grade Class
Middle School Science – Mrs. Stewart
 
Broadline Components
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
 

The Brown Family
Middle School Math – Mrs. Gemmill

The Bross Family
PE/Athletics

The Burckhardt Family
Middle School Math – Mrs. Kelly
 
The Butler Family
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
Middle School Language Arts – Mrs. Hanis
Middle School Science – Mrs. Stewart
Middle School Social Studies – Mr. Jacobs
Middle School Math – Mrs. Rice
Middle School Spanish – Miss Spain
Middle School Bible – Mrs. Kallies
Instrumental Band Program – Mr. Deen
Middle School Technology – Mrs. Pinder
 
The Chase Family
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
 
Chicken Salad Chick/Rohr Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
 
Chimera Customs 1 Inc.
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
 
The Dam Family
Mrs. Egan’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Denicourt Family
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class
 
The Dion Family
Mrs. Galati’s Class
 
The Donaldson Family
Mrs. Dam’s 1st Grade Class
Mrs. Springer’s 5th Grade Class
 
The Durham Family
Mrs. Miller’s 2nd Grade Class
Mrs. Nickle’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Elder Family
Mrs. Keats’ 3rd Grade Class
Mrs. Egan’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Engelhardt Family
Middle School Language Arts – Mrs. Hanis
Art Program – Mrs. Franklin
 
The Esterhuizen Family
Instrumental Band Program – Mr. Deen
Technology Program - Mr. Weaver
 
The Fleischhauer Family
Mrs. Barrett’s 3rd Grade Class
 
The Ford Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
 
The Harvey Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
Science Lab
 
The Herman Family
Mrs. Lewis’ 5th Grade Class
 
The Hodges Family
Mrs. Keat’s 3rd Grade Class
Art Program – Mrs. Franklin
Chinese Program – Mrs. Chin
 
The Holloway Family
Mrs. Keats’ 3rd Grade Class
 
The Jackson Family
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Kemp Family
Mrs. Nickle’s 4th Grade Class
Middle School Language Arts - Mrs. Hanis
Middle School Science – Mrs. Stewart
Middle School Social Studies – Mr. Jacobs
Middle School Math – Mrs. Rice
 
The Koukoulakis Family
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Kratimenos Family
Mrs. Dam’s 1st Grade Class
Mrs. Miller’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Lahuti Family
Mrs. Egan’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Layky Family
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
 
Little Toader
Mrs. Sumpter’s Kindergarten Class

Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
Mrs. Barrett’s 3rd Grade Class

Mrs. Egan’s 4th Grade Class

The Lorigo Family
Mrs. Barrett’s 3rd Grade Class
 
The Lynch Family
Mrs. Kawalec’s Class
 
The McDaniel/Orndorf Family
Science Lab
 
The Meyer and Petot Families
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
 
C. Myers-Simmonds, P.A.
Middle School Science – Mrs. Stewart
Instrumental Band Program – Mr. Deen/Mr. Linardos

Technology – Mr. Weaver

Mykonos, Dimitris on the Water, Fournos Bakery
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Nash Family
Mrs. Keats’ 3rd Grade Class
Instrumental Band Program – Mr. Deen
 
Palm Harbor Spine Center
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
 
The Pelligrini Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
Ms. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Pidochev Family

Middle School Spanish – Miss Spain
Middle School Bible – Mrs. Hasha
Middle School Language Arts - Mrs. Hanis
Middle School Science – Mrs. Kallies
Middle School Social Studies – Mrs. Pinder
Middle School Math – Mrs. Rice
Science Lab – Mrs. Daniel
Computer Lab/Technology – Mrs. Frazier

The Pieper Family
Mrs. Springer/Mrs. Lewis’ 5th Grade Class
 
Polo Builders/Stelmach Family
Mrs. Nickle’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Potter Family
Mrs. Pinchotti’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Redgrave Family
Mrs. Steinoth’s 2nd Grade Class
 
The Rouse Family
Mrs. Weinberg’s Kindergarten Class
 
The Schlenker Family
Mrs. Lewis’ 5th Grade Class
 
The Seymour Family
Mrs. Nickle’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Skubin Family
Mrs. Steinorth’s 2nd Grade Class
Mrs. Galati’s 4th Grade Class
 
The Smith Family
Mrs. Keats’ 3rd Grade Class
Media Center
 
The Tapscott Family
Mrs. Kawalec’s 1st Grade Class
Mrs. Egan’s 4th Grade Class
 

Irene Thibodeau
Mrs. Dam’s 1st Grade Class

The Towell Family
Music – Mr. Linardos and Mrs. Groves

The Triola Family
Middle School Language Arts - Mrs. Hanis
Middle School Science – Mrs. Kallies
Middle School Social Studies – Mrs. Pinder
Middle School Math – Mrs. Gemmill
Middle School Spanish – Miss Spain
Middle School Bible – Mrs. Hasha

Middle School Band – Mr. Deen
Middle School Technology – Mrs. Frazier

The Zawilski Family
Mrs. Dam’s 1st Grade Class